Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7936,085
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0746,260
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8616,128
YaoundeCameroon 10,8306,730
YokoCameroon 10,7636,688
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1101,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5931,611
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,190740
YanjiChina 9,5915,960
YichangChina 11,4677,126
YinchuanChina 10,7596,686
YiningChina 10,3206,413
YariguiesColombia 4,3982,733
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
YazdIran 11,0126,843
YakushimaJapan 10,7476,678
YamagataJapan 9,5315,923
YamaguchiJapan 10,3476,430
YokkaichiJapan 10,0256,230
YokohamaJapan 9,8226,103
YonagoJapan 10,1376,299
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6827,259
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2637,621
YeMyanmar 13,4498,357
YolaNigeria 10,4836,514
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4576,498
YurimaguasPeru 5,6823,531
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6275,361
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6385,368
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3996,462
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6602,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,482921
York, PaUsa 1,318819
Youngstown/ OhUsa 980609
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2631,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -