Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1315,052
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1965,093
EsquelArgentina 9,7926,085
EzeizaArgentina 9,3135,787
East SaleAustralia 15,0709,365
Esperance (po)Australia 16,89010,496
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88910,495
EssendonAustralia 15,2289,463
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8515,500
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1345,676
EspinosaBrazil 8,1865,087
Earlton, OnCanada 1,105687
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9341,202
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9451,209
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9431,208
Edson, AbCanada 2,1181,316
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8041,742
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0901,299
Estevan, SkCanada 1,067663
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9501,833
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1142,557
ErlianChina 10,0746,260
El CaranoColombia 4,4292,753
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1304,431
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3362,073
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4752,159
El ArishEgypt 10,1156,285
El TorEgypt 10,3616,438
ErfurtGermany 7,2134,482
EssenGermany 6,9624,326
EsfahanIran 10,8486,741
EilatIsrael 10,3156,410
EsashiJapan 9,2165,727
EldoretKenya 12,9088,021
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7436,054
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1204,425
EeldeNetherlands 6,8304,244
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4202,125
EnuguNigeria 10,3106,407
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6645,384
EvoraPortugal 6,8094,231
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0645,633
EkimcanRussia 8,4845,272
Elat’MaRussia 8,2865,149
ElistaRussia 9,1935,713
ErbogacenRussia 8,2705,139
EssejRussia 7,5544,694
Ed DueimSudan 11,5387,170
El FasherSudan 11,0886,890
El GeneinaSudan 10,8936,769
El ObeidSudan 11,4687,127
El ShowakSudan 11,7307,289
En NahudSudan 11,3847,074
EdirneTurkey 8,7885,461
ErzincanTurkey 9,6185,977
ErzurumTurkey 9,6706,009
EskisehirTurkey 9,1645,695
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4356,485
EntebbeUganda 12,7417,918
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1143,800
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1603,828
East Tawas, MiUsa 723449
Eastman, GaUsa 1,477918
Eastport, MeUsa 2,0281,260
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,019633
El Dorado, KsUsa 688427
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7601,094
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,144711
Elko, NvUsa 1,9511,213
Ellsworth, KsUsa 656408
Elmira, NyUsa 1,264785
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9251,196
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,571976
Erie, PaUsa 999621
Eskridge, KsUsa 547340
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4771,539
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 750466
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6311,635
Eureka, SdUsa 691429
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,546961
Evansville, InUsa 688428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -