Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2094,480
LuandaAngola 11,9397,419
LuenaAngola 12,7007,892
La PlataArgentina 9,3525,812
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7444,812
La RiojaArgentina 8,4665,261
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0735,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5616,563
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2045,098
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2239,460
LavertonAustralia 15,2459,473
LearmonthAustralia 16,65510,350
LongreachAustralia 14,4388,972
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4378,971
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7638,552
Low HeadAustralia 15,2349,466
LinzAustria 7,5864,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0283,746
LerwickUk 6,0273,745
La PazBolivia 7,0684,392
LavrasBrazil 8,6315,363
LencoisBrazil 8,0615,009
LinharesBrazil 8,7565,441
LondrinaBrazil 8,5025,283
LomBulgaria 8,4295,238
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6361,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 801498
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Langara, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,072666
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7271,073
London, OnCanada 907564
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0401,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6551,028
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3541,463
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9214,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3965,218
LanzhouChina 11,0616,873
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9217,408
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7732,966
LimonCosta Rica 3,7892,354
LarnacaCyprus 9,7626,066
LimassolCyprus 9,7476,057
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2978,263
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6517,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7264,180
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5082,180
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4672,154
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2582,025
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9563,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4003,356
LuxorEgypt 10,5326,545
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2552,022
Laucala BayFiji 11,3127,030
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2614,512
Le MansFrance 6,7794,213
LilleFrance 6,7924,221
LyonFrance 7,2154,483
LambarnGabon 11,0796,884
LastourvilleGabon 11,2877,014
LibrevilleGabon 10,9236,788
LeipzigGermany 7,2624,513
LindenbergGermany 7,2964,534
LamiaGreece 8,7855,459
LarissaGreece 8,7245,421
LemnosGreece 8,8555,503
LimnosGreece 8,8625,507
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1662,589
LabeGuinea 8,3445,185
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5234,053
La CeibaHonduras 3,0821,915
La MesaHonduras 3,0981,925
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3697,065
LudhianaIndia 11,7087,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4435,246
LatinaItaly 8,0054,974
LatronicoItaly 8,3065,162
LecceItaly 8,4235,234
LodwarKenya 12,7107,898
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8627,992
LiepajaLatvia 7,3214,549
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4424,625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0354,372
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4715,264
LabuanMalaysia 13,9648,677
LuqaMalta 8,5385,305
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3482,702
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6631,655
LashioMyanmar 12,6057,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1108,147
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
LagosNigeria 9,9646,192
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3953,974
LillehammerNorway 6,5284,057
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6087,213
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0735,016
LimaPeru 6,3163,925
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7697,935
LisbonPortugal 6,7094,169
LeninbadRussia 10,5816,575
LevsiRussia 8,4215,233
LungiSierra Leone 8,4725,265
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7654,825
LanzaroteSpain 6,9944,346
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9554,322
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4234,613
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4424,625
LatakiaSyria 9,8166,100
LampangThailand 13,0888,133
LoeiThailand 13,1358,162
Lop BuriThailand 13,4478,356
LomeTogo 9,8286,107
LeemingUk 6,3083,920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0283,746
London, EnglandUk 6,5374,062
London-GatwickUk 6,5604,076
LynehamUk 6,4353,999
L’VovUkraine 7,9804,959
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4505,251
LozovajaUkraine 8,6305,363
LubnyUkraine 8,3895,213
LuckUkraine 7,9844,961
LuganskUkraine 8,7835,458
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12477
La Harpe, IlUsa 254158
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,430889
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,440895
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6711,039
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,478919
Laketown, UtUsa 1,532952
Lamar, MoUsa 580361
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,431889
Lancaster, WiUsa 13383
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,335829
Langdon, NdUsa 793493
Laramie, WyUsa 1,117694
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8431,145
Larned, KsUsa 797495
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,063660
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0981,304
Laurel, MdUsa 1,360845
Lawrence, KsUsa 504313
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7281,074
Le Mars, IaUsa 299186
Lebanon, MoUsa 566351
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 473294
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 458284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 803499
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,181734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,007625
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,161721
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9781,229
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7971,117
Lexington, MoUsa 473294
Lexington, VaUsa 1,236768
Libby, MtUsa 1,8901,175
Lincoln, NeUsa 441274
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,281796
Lisbon, NdUsa 556346
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 926576
Llano, TxUsa 1,465910
Lodgepole, NeUsa 911566
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4601,529
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4541,525
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4731,537
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,545960
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,454904
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 776482
Louisville, MsUsa 1,155718
Loup City, NeUsa 583362
Lowville, NyUsa 1,359845
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,333828
Luling, TxUsa 1,561970
Lusk, WyUsa 988614
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,281796
LivingstoneZambia 13,6188,463
LundaziZambia 13,7948,572
LusakaZambia 13,6578,487
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -