Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4855,273
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7895,461
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6235,359
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9675,572
ViennaAustria 7,7054,788
VitebskBelarus 7,8194,859
VassourasBrazil 8,8155,478
VicosaBrazil 8,7115,413
VitoriaBrazil 8,8235,482
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3065,161
VarnaBulgaria 8,7325,426
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,258782
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4551,526
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8581,154
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7771,104
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4691,534
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4921,549
ValdiviaChile 9,4115,848
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4205,853
VallenarChile 8,3235,172
ValparaisoChile 8,7295,424
VanguardiaColombia 4,7012,922
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7123,550
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7914,220
VestervigDenmark 6,6924,159
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3852,103
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2452,017
VilsandiEstonia 7,2124,482
VaasaFinland 6,8654,266
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9653,085
VeravalIndia 12,6867,883
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2428,229
ValentiaIreland 5,9103,673
VeniceItaly 7,6804,772
VeronaItaly 7,6004,723
VicenzaItaly 7,6284,740
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9224,923
ViterboItaly 7,8864,901
VolterraItaly 7,7434,811
VientianeLaos 13,0638,117
VarenaLithuania 7,6534,756
VilniusLithuania 7,6484,753
VeracruzMexico 2,6831,667
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7674,205
VaernesNorway 6,4043,979
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4203,989
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6134,110
VillarricaParaguay 8,4865,273
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4135,228
VanavaraRussia 8,4415,246
VasileviciRussia 8,0545,005
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7424,811
VerhojanskRussia 7,1304,431
ViljujskRussia 7,7654,826
VitimRussia 8,3905,214
Vize IslandRussia 6,3713,959
VladivostokRussia 9,4695,884
VolgogradRussia 8,9765,578
VologdaRussia 7,8214,860
VoronezRussia 8,4995,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4093,361
VytegraRussia 7,5554,695
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6949,131
ValenciaSpain 7,2744,520
ValladolidSpain 6,8394,250
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5364,061
VisbySweden 7,1124,420
VanTurkey 9,9096,157
ValleyUk 6,1903,847
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2535,128
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5411,579
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0452,514
Valentine, NeUsa 670416
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4151,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 377234
Vevay, InUsa 775482
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,197744
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6331,015
Viroqua, WiUsa 14993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -