Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5244,676
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4435,247
OranArgentina 7,9004,909
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53810,277
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4249,585
OstendeBelgium 6,7414,189
ObidosBrazil 6,2063,857
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1385,679
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,349838
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,349838
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5025,904
OdenseDenmark 6,8894,281
OtavaloEcuador 4,9643,084
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2787,008
OuluFinland 6,8574,261
OroomiehIran 10,0626,253
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8404,872
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8645,508
ObihiroJapan 8,9705,574
OfunatoJapan 9,3885,834
OitaJapan 10,4286,480
OkayamaJapan 10,1826,327
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1276,914
OmaezakiJapan 9,9736,197
OmuJapan 8,8365,491
OnahamaJapan 9,6205,978
OsakaJapan 10,1026,277
OshimaJapan 9,9006,152
OtaruJapan 9,0545,626
OwaseJapan 10,1256,292
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3794,585
OujoaMorocco 7,4864,652
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3957,702
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7128,521
OphirNew Zealand 13,7658,553
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8057,957
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9318,657
OcotalNicaragua 3,3202,063
OrlandNorway 6,3343,936
OsloNorway 6,6104,107
OhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OkhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OlekminskRussia 8,1335,054
OlenekRussia 7,4414,624
OmskRussia 9,0265,609
OnegaRussia 7,3534,570
OrenburgRussia 9,0215,606
OymyakonRussia 7,2224,488
OviedoSpain 6,6604,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5684,081
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9973,727
OdessaUkraine 8,5965,341
OvrucUkraine 8,0865,025
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,046650
Oakdale, NeUsa 480298
Oakland, MdUsa 1,203748
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7761,103
Oconto, WiUsa 410255
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,398869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 967601
Olathe, KsUsa 504313
Olivia, MnUsa 290180
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4271,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 354220
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 358223
Oolitic, InUsa 634394
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Orono, MeUsa 1,8701,162
Oshkosh, WiUsa 323201
Oswego, NyUsa 1,279795
Ottawa, IlUsa 357222
Ottawa, KsUsa 504313
Owensboro, KyUsa 736457
Owosso, MiUsa 662411
Ozark, ArUsa 908564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -