Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1846,950
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4317,103
KhostAfghanistan 11,3297,040
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9496,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0767,504
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74610,406
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7104,791
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8226,103
KandiBenin 9,5855,956
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2831,419
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,037644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,034643
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Kenora, OnCanada 765475
Kingston, OnCanada 1,269789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9832,475
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0641,904
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3521,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,478919
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7726,694
KashiChina 10,7636,689
KunmingChina 12,2917,638
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7787,319
KhargaEgypt 10,4186,474
KosseirEgypt 10,5836,576
KajaaniFinland 6,9874,342
KuopioFinland 7,0954,409
KuusamoFinland 6,9044,290
KarlsruheGermany 7,2034,476
KasselGermany 7,1074,416
KonstanzGermany 7,3394,561
KumasiGhana 9,5565,938
KalamataGreece 8,9115,537
KerkiraGreece 8,5795,331
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0355,615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6282,254
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8353,005
KankanGuinea 8,6575,380
KindiaGuinea 8,3925,215
KissidougouGuinea 8,6655,385
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3623,953
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2577,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2587,617
KeszthelyHungary 7,8674,888
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0663,148
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7217,905
KotaIndia 12,3347,665
KozhikodeIndia 13,8568,610
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9769,306
KermanIran 11,2827,011
KermanshahIran 10,4756,509
Khoram AbadIran 10,6146,596
KilkennyIreland 6,0583,765
KingstonJamaica 3,1531,960
KagoshimaJapan 10,6406,612
KanazawaJapan 9,8696,133
KaruizawaJapan 9,7956,087
KatsuuraJapan 9,8136,098
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8626,128
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8235,483
KobeJapan 10,1156,286
KochiJapan 10,3036,403
KofuJapan 9,8586,126
KumagayaJapan 9,7716,072
KumamotoJapan 10,5116,532
KumejimaJapan 11,3247,037
KureJapan 10,2886,393
KushiroJapan 8,9065,534
KutchanJapan 9,0925,650
KyotoJapan 10,0606,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7936,086
KitaleKenya 12,8467,982
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0146,844
KufraLibya 10,0596,251
KaunasLithuania 7,5714,705
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3804,586
KybartaiLithuania 7,5424,687
KarongaMalawi 13,6658,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3478,915
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8638,615
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6959,132
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4158,958
KuantanMalaysia 14,5789,059
KuchingMalaysia 14,5699,054
KayesMali 8,1845,086
KeniebaMali 8,3175,168
KidalMali 8,9095,536
KitaMali 8,4445,247
KoutiaMali 8,8185,480
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1426,302
KisinevMoldova 8,4595,257
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4865,894
KhatgalMongolia 9,5495,934
KhovdMongolia 9,8816,140
KhujirtMongolia 9,9036,154
KhutagMongolia 9,6325,986
KenitraMorocco 7,1774,460
KalewaMyanmar 12,6167,840
KathaMyanmar 12,4887,760
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0168,710
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0428,105
KengtungMyanmar 12,7557,926
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2927,639
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5918,445
KathmanduNepal 12,1447,546
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6177,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,002
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1448,168
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0198,090
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8487,984
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
KanoNigeria 9,9576,187
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1136,285
KarasjokNorway 6,5254,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2253,868
KristiansandNorway 6,5894,095
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2883,908
KhasabOman 11,6687,251
KarachiPakistan 12,1787,567
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1717,563
KhanpurPakistan 11,8547,366
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8447,360
KororPalau 12,6917,886
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8244,862
KlodzkoPoland 7,5564,695
KoszalinPoland 7,2574,510
KrakowPoland 7,7494,816
KalakanRussia 8,7585,442
KaliningradRussia 7,4324,618
KamenskoeRussia 6,3853,968
KandalaksaRussia 6,9054,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0634,389
KazanRussia 8,4485,250
KemRussia 7,1584,448
KerchRussia 8,9515,562
KhabarovskRussia 8,8285,486
KirenskRussia 8,6455,372
KirovRussia 8,1745,080
KljuciRussia 7,0294,368
KolpasevRussia 8,7345,428
KorfRussia 6,5224,053
KostromaRussia 7,9944,968
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3033,917
KotlasRussia 7,8444,874
KrasnodarRussia 9,1055,658
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1165,665
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5815,332
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9895,586
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1423,817
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7285,424
KurganRussia 8,8605,506
KurskRussia 8,3655,198
KyraRussia 9,4485,871
KigaliRwanda 12,7367,914
KoldaSenegal 8,0124,978
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5345,303
KosiceSlovakia 7,9324,929
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2758,870
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8176,100
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3488,916
KadugliSudan 11,6187,220
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1086,902
KassalaSudan 11,6737,254
KhartoumSudan 11,4127,092
KostiSudan 11,6337,229
KalmarSweden 7,0944,408
KaresuandoSweden 6,5074,043
KarlstadSweden 6,7624,202
KristianstadSweden 7,0304,369
KamishliSyria 9,9466,180
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5548,423
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7248,528
Khon KaenThailand 13,2198,215
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6228,465
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3978,325
KairouanTunisia 8,2635,135
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6876,020
KarsTurkey 9,6986,027
KastamonuTurkey 9,1895,710
KayseriTurkey 9,5115,910
KonyaTurkey 9,4295,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1046,279
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9336,794
KinlossUk 6,0243,744
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5265,298
KievUkraine 8,2455,123
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7725,451
KirovogradUkraine 8,4825,271
KlepininoUkraine 8,8275,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5665,323
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9034,911
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5705,326
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 557346
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7951,115
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 467290
Keene, NhUsa 1,6481,024
Kenton, OhUsa 724450
Kenton, OkUsa 1,130702
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2731,413
Kimball, NeUsa 991616
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6262,875
Kingfisher, OkUsa 923574
Kinston, NcUsa 1,524947
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3991,491
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,076669
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3952,731
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8443,010
KabompoZambia 13,1808,190
KabweZambia 13,5858,442
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5848,441
KafirondaZambia 13,4188,338
KaomaZambia 13,3178,275
KasamaZambia 13,4738,372
KasempaZambia 13,3078,269
KawambwaZambia 13,2808,252
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8538,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -