Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0416,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2875,149
HuamboAngola 12,4387,729
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3669,549
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2549,479
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2709,489
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2563,266
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5722,219
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3001,429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3021,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,004624
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5991,615
Harrow, OnCanada 780484
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Hope, BcCanada 2,3351,451
HaikouChina 12,6337,850
HailarChina 9,2875,771
HamiChina 10,4486,493
HetanChina 11,0646,875
HavanaCuba 2,4121,499
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4612,151
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5072,180
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3262,067
HelwanEgypt 10,0806,264
HurguadaEgypt 10,4596,500
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6693,523
HelsinkiFinland 7,1924,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1954,471
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4165,230
HamburgGermany 6,9814,338
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9814,338
HannoverGermany 7,0424,376
HelgolandGermany 6,8334,246
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4374,621
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2445,744
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5142,184
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3323,935
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4524,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1933,227
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2218,216
HaifaIsrael 10,0226,228
HaboroJapan 8,9165,541
HachijojimaJapan 10,0266,230
HachinoheJapan 9,2675,759
HagiJapan 10,3256,416
HakodateJapan 9,1895,710
HamadaJapan 10,2476,368
HamamatsuJapan 9,9856,205
HikoneJapan 10,0116,221
HimejiJapan 10,1306,295
HiradoJapan 10,5116,532
HirooJapan 9,0205,605
HiroshimaJapan 10,2766,386
HitaJapan 10,4526,495
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5666,566
HunLibya 9,1615,693
HomboriMali 8,9025,531
HomalinMyanmar 12,4267,722
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2878,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,323
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5338,410
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
HororataNew Zealand 13,5158,398
HyderabadPakistan 12,1537,552
HuanucoPeru 6,1083,796
HelPoland 7,3584,572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8245,483
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3205,170
HatangaRussia 7,1714,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5404,686
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9456,801
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8716,755
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8344,868
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1577,555
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2166,348
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7876,082
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5079,015
HalaibSudan 11,0786,884
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6357,230
HudeibaSudan 11,3287,040
HaparandaSweden 6,7484,193
HarnosandSweden 6,7454,192
HamaSyria 9,9056,155
HassakahSyria 9,9756,199
Hua HinThailand 13,7048,516
HakkariTurkey 10,0146,223
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4103,983
HersonUkraine 8,6645,384
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1595,070
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,569975
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 628391
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,322821
Hart, MiUsa 520323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6111,001
Hartington, NeUsa 406252
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,427887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 868539
Hays, KsUsa 719447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6021,617
Hebron, NeUsa 582362
Helena, MtUsa 1,597992
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,162722
Henderson, NcUsa 1,454904
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,262784
Hermit, CoUsa 1,360845
Hernando, MsUsa 937583
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,349838
Highmore, SdUsa 576358
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,478919
Hillsboro, IlUsa 530329
Hillsdale, MiUsa 611380
Holly, CoUsa 992616
Homer, AkUsa 4,3252,687
Hoopeston, IlUsa 481299
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 802498
Horton, KsUsa 463288
Hot Springs, SdUsa 868539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,182734
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 630392
Houma, LaUsa 1,504935
Houston, TexasUsa 1,481920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 974605
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,051653
Huron, SdUsa 496308
HanoiVietnam 12,6497,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7228,527
HarareZimbabwe 14,0548,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -