Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8766,758
ShkoderAlbania 8,3595,194
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9584,945
SaltaArgentina 8,0354,993
San AntonioArgentina 9,7146,037
San LuisArgentina 8,8895,524
San RafaelArgentina 8,9695,573
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2985,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3805,208
SarmientoArgentina 10,1206,289
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5319,030
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5239,025
SalzburgAustria 7,5514,692
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8036,092
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0356,236
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0163,117
SaveBenin 9,7846,080
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3914,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1565,068
SalvadorBrazil 8,2885,150
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9995,592
SantaremBrazil 6,3023,916
SantosBrazil 8,8105,474
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5445,309
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8594,262
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7624,823
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0385,616
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8125,476
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7105,413
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9764,335
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7075,411
São PauloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5125,289
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2793,902
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9534,942
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1365,056
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5115,289
SobralBrazil 7,3504,567
SoureBrazil 6,5314,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7214,798
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3915,836
SurubimBrazil 8,0304,990
SadovoBulgaria 8,6605,381
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6165,354
SofiaBulgaria 8,5325,302
SiemreapCambodia 13,5288,407
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5911,610
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,572977
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1131,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9311,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1361,328
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,475917
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 724450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2551,402
Scott, SkCanada 1,605997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1301,323
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3061,433
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6591,031
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8482,391
Simcoe, OnCanada 753468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 785488
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1091,310
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8231,754
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6641,656
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2681,409
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,417880
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,424885
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5601,591
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8184,237
SalCape Verde 7,0824,401
SantiagoChile 8,7925,464
SewellChile 8,8635,507
ShanghaiChina 11,0676,877
ShantouChina 12,0517,489
ShenyangChina 9,9286,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5392,199
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9562,458
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7692,342
SibenikCroatia 8,0204,984
SplitCroatia 8,0695,014
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1134,420
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7664,204
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3502,081
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4912,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4262,129
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3372,074
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4462,142
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3152,060
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4102,119
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3462,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5252,190
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3992,112
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3132,059
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2732,034
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4542,147
San GabrielEcuador 4,9363,068
SalloumEgypt 9,5645,943
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7816,078
SohagEgypt 10,3926,458
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3426,427
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2762,036
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0476,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7154,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,1894,467
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9043,669
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6153,489
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3645,819
SchleswigGermany 6,8994,287
StuttgartGermany 7,2644,514
SamosGreece 9,1445,682
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8985,530
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1685,697
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6322,257
SiguiriGuinea 8,5905,338
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1621,965
SzegedHungary 8,0635,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7944,843
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8262,999
SagarIndia 12,5197,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3387,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1388,164
SemnanIran 10,6066,591
ShahroudIran 10,5776,573
ShirazIran 11,1846,950
ShannonIreland 5,9563,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5234,675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1785,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4695,263
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6394,747
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7924,842
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3895,213
SigonellaItaly 8,4455,248
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3265,796
SagaJapan 10,4866,516
SaigoJapan 10,0646,254
SakaiJapan 10,1316,296
SakataJapan 9,4965,901
SapporoJapan 9,0505,624
SaseboJapan 10,5226,538
SendaiJapan 9,5025,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4106,469
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3926,457
ShinjoJapan 9,4875,895
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2056,342
ShirakawaJapan 9,6395,990
ShizuokaJapan 9,9296,170
SumotoJapan 10,1646,316
SuttsuJapan 9,1275,672
SuwaJapan 9,8466,118
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6355,366
SavannakhetLaos 13,1648,180
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4654,639
SiluteLithuania 7,4264,614
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4915,276
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2229,459
SalimaMalawi 14,0168,709
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7708,557
SibuMalaysia 14,4198,960
SanMali 8,7985,467
SegouMali 8,6875,398
SikassoMali 8,8785,517
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0419,968
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0031,866
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0436,241
SainshandMongolia 9,9856,205
SafiMorocco 7,1124,419
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2324,494
SittweMyanmar 12,9688,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4323,997
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7233,556
SaiqOman 12,0457,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5047,770
SurOman 12,1717,563
SialkotPakistan 11,5077,151
SibbiPakistan 11,6927,266
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5475,311
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7304,182
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0028,080
SandomierzPoland 7,7994,846
SniezkaPoland 7,4884,653
SuwalkiPoland 7,5894,716
SzczecinPoland 7,2384,498
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8304,244
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6063,483
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6872,291
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,14810,035
Satu MareRomania 8,0885,026
SibiuRomania 8,3145,166
SulinaRomania 8,6575,380
SadrinskRussia 8,7645,446
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4284,616
SalekhardRussia 7,6984,784
SaratovRussia 8,7555,441
SejmcanRussia 6,9204,300
SelagoncyRussia 7,6494,753
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1905,090
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6855,397
SmolenskRussia 7,9364,932
SociRussia 9,2675,759
SortovalaRussia 7,2994,535
SuntarRussia 8,0134,979
SurgutRussia 8,3465,186
SverdlovskRussia 8,6245,359
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9074,913
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9072,428
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7116,656
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7029,136
SingaporeSingapore 14,8139,205
SliacSlovakia 7,8254,863
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2116,345
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0616,252
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8314,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9214,301
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7924,220
SevilleSpain 7,0264,366
SennarSudan 11,6637,247
ShambatSudan 11,4057,087
ShendiSudan 11,3737,067
StenseleSweden 6,5514,071
StockholmSweden 6,9794,337
StorlienSweden 6,4634,016
SundsvallSweden 6,7324,184
SantisSwitzerland 7,3784,585
SongeaTanzania 13,8538,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1118,147
SongkhlaThailand 14,2788,872
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4938,385
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0968,759
SurinThailand 13,3748,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4475,870
SokodeTogo 9,6065,969
SfaxTunisia 8,3735,203
SousseTunisia 8,2875,150
SamsunTurkey 9,3195,791
SiirtTurkey 9,8986,151
SivasTurkey 9,4945,900
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7686,692
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2583,889
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8503,635
SarataUkraine 8,5785,330
SarnyUkraine 7,9894,964
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9105,537
SumyUkraine 8,3855,210
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7297,288
SaltoUruguay 8,9925,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4951,550
Safford, AzUsa 1,9041,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6341,015
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9141,189
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 506314
Saint Paul, NeUsa 522324
Saint Peter, MnUsa 171106
Salem, InUsa 696432
Salem, OrUsa 2,4491,522
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6411,020
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,487924
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,601995
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4511,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6041,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6872,291
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6191,628
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 442274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5951,613
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5811,604
Santuck, ScUsa 1,262784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 732455
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,558968
Scott City, KsUsa 924574
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 934581
Scottsburg, InUsa 696432
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3841,482
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3821,480
Sedan, KsUsa 737458
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3681,471
Selma, AlUsa 1,315817
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,608999
Seymour, InUsa 696432
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 835519
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,187738
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,187738
Sioux City, IaUsa 340211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 362225
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 515320
Southport, NcUsa 1,598993
Sparta, IlUsa 589366
Spencer, WvUsa 1,050653
Spickard, MoUsa 333207
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0251,259
Spooner, WiUsa 309192
Springfield, IlUsa 420261
Springfield, MissouriUsa 654407
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4443,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 310193
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 506315
Stambaugh, MiUsa 445277
Stamford, CtUsa 1,527949
State College, PaUsa 1,221759
State University, MsUsa 1,155718
State University, NmUsa 1,7811,107
Staunton, VaUsa 1,243772
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,236768
Steffenville, MoUsa 341212
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5001,554
Storm Lake, IaUsa 240149
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6491,025
Subiaco, ArUsa 908564
Summerville, ScUsa 1,539956
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2071,372
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 455283
Syracuse, NeUsa 381237
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,314816
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5876,579
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3692,715
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6022,860
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2633,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3044,539
SocotraYemen 12,9338,036
SenangaZambia 13,2888,257
SerenjeZambia 13,6338,472
SeshekeZambia 13,4718,371
SolweziZambia 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -