Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9306,792
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9076,778
MilianaAlgeria 7,6794,772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3217,656
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9209,271
Malarg EArgentina 9,0355,614
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6686,008
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6646,005
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9665,572
MendozaArgentina 8,7765,453
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7725,451
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8885,523
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8788,624
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8789,246
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,055
MeekatharraAustralia 16,68710,370
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2309,464
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2269,461
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2759,492
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5569,667
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6329,092
MuharraqBahrain 11,4277,101
MinskBelarus 7,8174,858
MogilevBelarus 7,9224,923
MaunBotswana 13,5788,437
MacapaBrazil 6,3013,915
MacauBrazil 7,7344,806
MaceioBrazil 8,1885,088
MachadoBrazil 8,6195,356
ManausBrazil 6,0713,772
MarabaBrazil 6,9134,296
MaringaBrazil 8,4675,261
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2993,914
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2005,096
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0094,977
MonteiroBrazil 7,9404,934
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2815,146
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6074,727
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9514,941
MamfeCameroon 10,5066,529
MarouaCameroon 10,5256,540
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8341,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,336830
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,548962
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5722,219
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8751,787
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,600994
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2031,369
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9571,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,525948
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,499932
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,290802
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,270789
Morden, MbCanada 812505
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,061659
MoundouChad 10,8146,720
MatecanaColombia 4,5552,831
MoroniComoros 14,5099,016
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6914,779
MarstalDenmark 6,9284,305
Melville HallDominica 4,2452,638
MichesDominican Republic 3,4522,145
MocaDominican Republic 3,3292,069
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2902,045
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4252,128
MilagroEcuador 5,1823,220
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7066,032
MinyaEgypt 10,2006,338
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6176,598
MassawaEritrea 11,8487,363
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6213,493
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0034,352
MarseilleFrance 7,3874,590
MontpellierFrance 7,2974,534
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7823,593
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5555,316
MakokouGabon 11,1916,954
MayumbaGabon 11,3197,034
MitzicGabon 11,0676,877
MkamboGabon 11,2416,985
MoandaGabon 11,3857,075
MouilaGabon 11,2306,978
MagdeburgGermany 7,1684,454
MunichGermany 7,4444,626
MünsterGermany 6,9624,326
MethoniGreece 8,9115,537
MilosGreece 9,0845,645
MitiliniGreece 9,0105,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0045,595
MacentaGuinea 8,7795,455
MamouGuinea 8,4325,240
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5354,683
MiskolcHungary 7,9524,941
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6618,489
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9097,400
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9608,053
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3928,322
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8278,593
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4528,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7149,144
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
MashhadIran 10,7486,679
Malin HeadIreland 5,9233,681
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7624,824
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3335,178
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4245,235
MilanItaly 7,5004,661
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4544,632
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8354,869
ManIvory Coast 9,0265,609
MaebashiJapan 9,7646,068
MaizuruJapan 10,0406,239
MakurazakiJapan 10,6796,636
MatsueJapan 10,1476,306
MatsumotoJapan 9,8346,111
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3146,409
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1556,932
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9246,167
MishimaJapan 9,8896,145
MitoJapan 9,6946,024
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9496,183
MiyakoJapan 9,3235,794
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5467,175
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5976,585
MiyazakiJapan 10,5626,563
MombetsuJapan 8,8385,492
MoriokaJapan 9,3595,816
MuroranJapan 9,1345,676
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3026,402
MutsuJapan 9,2155,726
Ma’AnJordan 10,3056,404
MafraqJordan 10,1306,295
MombasaKenya 13,6028,453
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1188,773
MaseruLesotho 14,5239,025
MonroviaLiberia 8,8825,519
MisratahLibya 8,8505,500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0619,359
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0769,368
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6469,723
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2679,487
MakhangaMalawi 14,2708,868
MangochiMalawi 14,1208,774
MwmosaMalawi 14,2728,868
MzimbaMalawi 13,7968,573
MzuzuMalawi 13,7938,571
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7689,177
MersingMalaysia 14,7029,136
MiriMalaysia 14,1208,774
MaleMaldives 14,5729,055
MenakaMali 9,1705,698
MoptiMali 8,7695,449
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9776,200
MazatlanMexico 2,5581,590
MeridaMexico 2,4711,535
Mexico CityMexico 2,7081,683
MonterreyMexico 2,0661,284
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7271,694
MaantyMongolia 9,7816,078
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9696,195
MatadMongolia 9,6135,974
MurenMongolia 9,6375,988
MarrakechMorocco 7,2474,503
MeknesMorocco 7,2844,527
MideltMorocco 7,4234,613
MaputoMozambique 14,7229,148
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5789,059
MandalayMyanmar 12,7327,912
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8627,992
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7458,542
MindatMyanmar 12,8217,967
MonywaMyanmar 12,7307,910
MyeikMyanmar 13,7458,542
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3427,669
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9254,304
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0358,100
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3398,289
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4658,367
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4832,164
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5132,183
MagariaNiger 9,9116,159
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1316,296
MaradiNiger 9,7346,049
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3246,416
MakurdiNigeria 10,2916,395
MinnaNigeria 9,9876,206
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5076,529
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3553,949
MajisOman 11,8627,371
MasirahOman 12,3417,669
Muscat  Oman 12,0177,467
MultanPakistan 11,7027,272
MurreePakistan 11,3337,043
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9568,051
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9304,928
MoyobambaPeru 5,6743,526
MactanPhilippines 13,0318,098
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7637,931
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5684,081
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4577,120
MagadanRussia 7,2394,498
MahackalaRussia 9,6425,992
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8954,284
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8944,284
MarkovoRussia 6,0843,781
MinusinskRussia 9,2475,746
MogocaRussia 8,8265,485
MoscowRussia 8,0565,006
MurmanskRussia 6,7794,212
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0396,860
MatamSenegal 7,9504,940
MogadishuSomalia 13,4598,363
MadridSpain 6,9974,348
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9924,345
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5674,702
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1764,459
MelillaSpain 7,3794,585
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3644,576
MalakalSudan 11,8777,381
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6349,094
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2884,529
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0028,079
Mae SariangThailand 13,1268,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2788,251
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1648,180
MalatyaTurkey 9,6676,007
MersinTurkey 9,6425,992
MuglaTurkey 9,2675,758
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3133,923
ManstonUk 6,6414,127
MeloUruguay 9,2405,742
MercedesUruguay 9,1725,700
MontevideoUruguay 9,4065,845
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,379857
Madison, FlUsa 1,573978
Madison, InUsa 761473
Madison, NeUsa 401249
Madison, WisconsinUsa 242151
Manhattan, KsUsa 598372
Manitowoc, WiUsa 392244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 670416
Marengo, IlUsa 296184
Marion, InUsa 570354
Marion, NcUsa 1,181734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 539335
Marshall, TxUsa 1,183735
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,281796
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5322,816
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 951591
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9161,190
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 638396
Mcminnville, TnUsa 994618
Mcpherson, KsUsa 689428
Medford, WiUsa 280174
Mellette, SdUsa 576358
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 913567
Mena, ArUsa 908564
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,233766
Mexia, TxUsa 1,317819
Mexico, MoUsa 452281
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2091,373
Midland, TxUsa 1,510938
Milan, MnUsa 365227
Milbank, SdUsa 420261
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,132704
Milford, DeUsa 1,518943
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,383859
Millen, GaUsa 1,456905
Millport, OhUsa 962598
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7321,076
Milwaukee, WiUsa 359223
Minden, NeUsa 597371
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 215134
Minonk, IlUsa 362225
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7581,093
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,422884
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 232144
Monmouth, IlUsa 254158
Monroe, NcUsa 1,348838
Montevideo, MnUsa 365227
Montgomery AlUsa 1,304810
Montrose, CoUsa 1,437893
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,478919
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,594991
Morganton, NcUsa 1,181734
Moro, OrUsa 2,2911,424
Morris, MnUsa 438272
Morrison, IlUsa 238148
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,174730
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 757470
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 244152
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 599372
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6911,051
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 628391
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 949590
Muskegon, MiUsa 493306
Muskogee, OkUsa 854531
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3612,710
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1252,563
MaracayVenezuela 4,3602,709
MaturinVenezuela 4,6562,893
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2382,634
MeridaVenezuela 4,3492,702
MagoyeZambia 13,6308,470
MansaZambia 13,3628,303
MbalaZambia 13,3818,315
MfuweZambia 13,7718,557
MisamfuZambia 13,4738,372
MonguZambia 13,2178,213
MpikaZambia 13,6278,468
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8508,606
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6498,482
MumbwaZambia 13,5288,407
MwinilungaZambia 13,0608,116
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1878,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -