Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1166,908
UaupesBrazil 5,3943,352
UbatubaBrazil 8,8335,489
UberabaBrazil 8,3285,175
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1391,329
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3596,437
UpernavikGreenland 3,8072,366
UummannaqGreenland 3,7812,350
UdineItaly 7,6904,779
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2355,117
UenoJapan 10,0636,253
UnzendakeJapan 10,5396,549
UrakawaJapan 9,0585,629
UshibukaJapan 10,6026,588
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7106,034
UwajimaJapan 10,3836,452
UkmergeLithuania 7,5824,712
UtenaLithuania 7,5994,722
UlaangomMongolia 9,6816,016
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7266,044
UlgiiMongolia 9,7846,080
UliastaiMongolia 9,8786,138
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7696,071
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7166,038
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0536,247
UfaRussia 8,7325,426
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6044,104
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2915,773
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9564,322
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0965,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5704,704
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9444,315
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7554,819
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4093,983
Umm BeninSudan 11,7277,288
UmeňSweden 6,7534,196
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2988,264
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1198,152
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1498,171
UrfaTurkey 9,8216,103
UsakTurkey 9,1975,715
Uman’Ukraine 8,3695,201
UzgorodUkraine 7,9894,965
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,106687
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 802499
Urbana, IlUsa 495307
Urbana, OhUsa 784487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -