Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3127,029
TiranaAlbania 8,4345,241
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8955,528
TebessaAlgeria 8,1485,063
TimimounAlgeria 8,0354,993
TindoufAlgeria 7,5064,665
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1795,083
TrelewArgentina 9,9636,191
TucumanArgentina 8,2525,128
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9769,306
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9759,306
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6578,487
TibooburraAustralia 15,0079,325
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9468,666
TshaneBotswana 13,7298,531
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7294,803
TarauacaBrazil 6,0993,790
TauaBrazil 7,5454,689
TefeBrazil 5,8583,641
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5275,299
TeresinaBrazil 7,3014,537
TiriosBrazil 5,7933,600
TorresBrazil 9,1485,685
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6704,145
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2245,111
TriunfoBrazil 7,8634,886
TucuruiBrazil 6,7274,180
TuriacuBrazil 6,8304,244
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9431,829
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9021,804
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2982,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,372853
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3051,432
Thompson, MbCanada 1,472914
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 634394
Timmins, OnCanada 1,045649
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6431,642
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,046650
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,027638
Trenton, OnCanada 1,195743
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,211753
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4881,546
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3135,787
TaiyuanChina 10,6986,648
TaoyuanChina 11,7017,271
TengchongChina 12,3547,677
TønderDenmark 6,8374,248
TylstrupDenmark 6,7484,193
TystofteDenmark 6,9434,314
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3842,103
TahrirEgypt 9,9726,197
TantaEgypt 9,9786,200
TallinEstonia 7,2514,506
TartuEstonia 7,4164,608
TampereFinland 7,0604,387
TurkuFinland 7,0714,394
ToulonFrance 7,4544,632
ToulouseFrance 7,1274,429
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3435,185
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4135,849
TchibanGabon 11,3057,025
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6696,008
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0524,382
TamaleGhana 9,4105,847
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6845,396
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8955,528
TimehriGuyana 5,2553,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2622,027
TelaHonduras 3,0751,911
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1828,813
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1828,813
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1549,417
TabrizIran 10,0736,260
TeheranIran 10,5166,534
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0906,270
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3525,190
TarvisioItaly 7,6784,771
TermoliItaly 8,0985,032
TorinoItaly 7,4354,620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4184,610
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2515,127
TrevicoItaly 8,1855,086
TrevisoItaly 7,6594,759
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7494,815
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4284,616
TabouIvory Coast 9,2625,756
TadotsuJapan 10,2266,355
TakadaJapan 9,7426,054
TakamatsuJapan 10,2086,343
TakayamaJapan 9,8796,139
TanegashimaJapan 10,7006,649
TatenoJapan 9,7416,053
TateyamaJapan 9,8526,122
TokushimaJapan 10,2076,342
TokyoJapan 9,7946,086
TomakomaiJapan 9,0795,642
TottoriJapan 10,0896,270
ToyamaJapan 9,8306,108
ToyookaJapan 10,0576,249
TsuJapan 10,0476,243
TsurugaJapan 9,9846,204
TsuyamaJapan 10,1406,301
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4435,868
TripoliLebanon 9,9166,162
TobrukLibya 9,4595,878
TripoliLibya 8,6965,404
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4134,607
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4829,621
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8169,828
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4479,599
ThyoloMalawi 14,2488,854
TawauMalaysia 13,9418,663
TessalitMali 8,7495,437
TimbuktuMali 8,6895,399
TombMali 8,6945,403
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8864,900
TacubayaMexico 2,7081,683
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3751,476
TarialanMongolia 9,6225,979
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7576,063
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8606,127
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1326,296
TangierMorocco 7,1354,434
TarfayaMorocco 7,1094,417
TazaMorocco 7,3744,582
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8527,986
TaungooMyanmar 13,0658,119
ThandweMyanmar 13,1408,165
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5647,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8358,597
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1348,161
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9298,034
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0688,121
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TahouaNiger 9,4815,892
TillaberyNiger 9,2355,739
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3126,408
TromsoNorway 6,3103,921
TrondheimNorway 6,3863,968
ThumraitOman 12,4367,728
TacnaPeru 7,1594,449
TarapotoPeru 5,7413,568
TrujilloPeru 5,8423,630
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8888,009
TorunPoland 7,4644,638
TimisoaraRomania 8,1645,073
TambovRussia 8,4715,264
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3086,406
TaraRussia 8,8315,488
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9784,958
TermezRussia 10,8476,741
TernejRussia 9,0925,650
TobolskRussia 8,6185,355
TomskRussia 8,9425,556
Tot’MaRussia 7,8494,878
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9264,925
TuapseRussia 9,1885,710
TuraRussia 8,0304,990
TurukhanskRussia 7,9114,916
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3727,067
TortosaSpain 7,2524,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2368,846
TokerSudan 11,4877,138
TartousSyria 9,8816,140
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6907,264
TaboraTanzania 13,1948,199
TakThailand 13,2488,233
TrangThailand 14,2638,863
TabligboTogo 9,8176,100
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0167,467
TunisTunisia 8,1855,086
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1396,300
TireeUk 5,8963,664
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2763,900
TernopilUkraine 8,0875,025
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3185,790
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,340833
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2512,641
Talladega, AlUsa 1,247775
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,572977
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8941,177
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,495929
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7411,082
Tecumseh, NeUsa 458285
Temple, TxUsa 1,402871
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,481920
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,287800
Tiffin, OhUsa 784487
Toledo, IaUsa 13081
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 718446
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6761,041
Topeka, KsUsa 523325
Towanda, PaUsa 1,309814
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,200745
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,546961
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0281,260
Tulsa, OkUsa 821510
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,171728
Two Harbors, MnUsa 444276
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4526,495
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9883,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -