Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9336,794
FarahAfghanistan 11,2356,982
FormosaArgentina 8,4535,253
ForrestAustralia 16,21610,077
FrancistownBotswana 13,9958,696
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9344,930
FloraniaBrazil 7,8064,851
FlorestaBrazil 7,8984,908
FlorianoBrazil 7,4374,621
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0385,616
FormosaBrazil 7,9654,950
FortalezaBrazil 7,4794,647
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5495,313
FrancaBrazil 8,4305,239
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,474916
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1721,350
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0161,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7121,685
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7611,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8131,748
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3051,433
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3621,468
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0501,274
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0611,281
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7531,711
FayaChad 10,2856,391
FamagustaCyprus 9,7576,063
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7814,214
FarafraEgypt 10,1216,289
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4177,094
FichtelbergGermany 7,3604,574
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1424,438
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5725,326
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4732,158
FaranahGuinea 8,5655,323
FalconaraItaly 7,8784,896
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7344,806
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1725,078
FonniItaly 7,8804,897
FrontoneItaly 7,8484,877
FrosinoneItaly 8,0224,985
FukauraJapan 9,3355,801
FukueJapan 10,6086,592
FukuiJapan 9,9396,176
FukuokaJapan 10,4526,495
FukushimaJapan 9,5695,946
FukuyamaJapan 10,2346,360
FushikiJapan 9,8306,108
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3736,446
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5689,674
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8169,828
FunchalMadeira 6,5004,039
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3412,698
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3224,550
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3863,968
FaroPortugal 6,9014,289
FerganaRussia 10,6006,587
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4725,265
FalunSweden 6,7864,217
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6064,105
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9375,553
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1662,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 519322
Fairfield, IaUsa 231143
Fairmont, MnUsa 171106
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 554344
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7921,113
Farmington, MnUsa 223138
Farmington, MoUsa 596370
Faulkton, SdUsa 586364
Fayette, IaUsa 2717
Fayetteville, ArUsa 798496
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,455904
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6791,044
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7341,078
Findlay, OhUsa 750466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8771,166
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 696433
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 323201
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,092679
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13785
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,003623
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0541,276
Fort Scott, KsUsa 606377
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 877545
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 631392
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,202747
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7051,059
Frankfort, KyUsa 835519
Franklin, LaUsa 1,452903
Franklin, PaUsa 1,042647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,409875
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4271,508
Fullertonese, NdUsa 556346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -