Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1786,324
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9088,643
ParanaArgentina 8,9325,550
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8495,499
PehuajoArgentina 9,3025,780
PergaminoArgentina 9,1445,682
PigeArgentina 9,4655,882
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8005,468
PosadasArgentina 8,6685,386
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4225,233
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7405,431
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4165,851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24710,718
Port HedlandAustralia 16,19010,061
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5253,433
ParakouBenin 9,6966,025
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1005,034
ParacatuBrazil 8,1505,064
ParanaBrazil 7,6584,759
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8435,495
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1475,063
ParintinsBrazil 6,2043,855
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1974,472
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9165,541
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2995,157
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6834,775
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9924,966
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3755,204
PeixeBrazil 7,5704,704
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8374,870
PicosBrazil 7,5664,701
PiraiBrazil 8,8235,483
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9014,910
PompeuBrazil 8,4445,247
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1995,095
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3883,969
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7845,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4404,002
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1445,682
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4434,625
PosseBrazil 7,8904,903
PlevenBulgaria 8,5385,306
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6495,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6978,511
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3051,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8251,756
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2011,368
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,230765
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,128701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 946588
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5831,605
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7661,719
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 886550
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,497931
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5141,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0181,876
Princeton, BcCanada 1,190739
ParronChile 8,8755,515
Puerto AysenChile 10,0266,230
Puerto MonttChile 9,5915,960
Punta ArenasChile 10,8786,759
PingbianChina 11,3427,048
PeralesColombia 4,6162,869
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7692,964
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7512,331
PragueCzech Republic 7,4544,632
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3902,107
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3732,096
PoloDominican Republic 3,4102,119
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2932,047
PichilingueEcuador 5,0763,154
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0453,135
PuyoEcuador 5,1603,206
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0066,218
ParisFrance 6,8554,260
PerpignanFrance 7,2834,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,50711,500
Port-GentilGabon 10,9586,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8963,042
PotsdamGermany 7,2284,492
PatrasGreece 8,7975,467
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8832,413
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7682,341
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1682,590
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3242,066
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2001,989
PecsHungary 7,9804,959
PambanIndia 14,1328,782
PuneIndia 13,0228,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1649,423
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7669,175
PadovaItaly 7,6584,759
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5554,695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2895,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2705,139
PantelleriaItaly 8,3015,158
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6094,728
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9244,924
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8654,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0164,981
PiacenzaItaly 7,5654,701
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6944,781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7544,818
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0555,006
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2515,127
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9684,952
PrizziItaly 8,3265,174
PakseLaos 13,2888,257
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4909,004
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22310,081
PlaisanceMauritius 16,26110,105
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0256,851
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3215,171
PatheinMyanmar 13,3248,279
PutaoMyanmar 12,1257,534
PyiMyanmar 13,0948,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5607,805
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0668,119
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3292,069
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3926,458
PohangNorth Korea 10,2606,375
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1146,285
PadidanPakistan 11,9887,450
PanjgurPakistan 11,8647,372
ParachinarPakistan 11,2767,007
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0247,472
PeshawarPakistan 11,2927,017
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1788,189
PilarParaguay 8,5195,294
PiscoPeru 6,5254,055
PiuraPeru 5,4953,414
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6214,114
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3538,298
PoznanPoland 7,4224,612
PrzemyslPoland 7,9224,923
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7204,176
PortalegrePortugal 6,7994,225
Porto Portugal 6,6034,103
PavelecRussia 8,3035,159
PecoraRussia 7,6974,783
PermRussia 8,4105,226
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3704,580
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4134,606
PjatigorskRussia 9,3625,818
PoronajskRussia 8,4245,234
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9705,574
Providenja BayRussia 5,3683,336
PskovRussia 7,5284,678
PodorSenegal 7,7404,810
PopradSlovakia 7,8514,879
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6469,101
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3548,920
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4884,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2798,873
Port SudanSudan 11,3517,054
ParamariboSuriname 5,5093,423
PiteňSweden 6,6914,158
PalmyraSyria 10,0376,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9165,541
PhetchabunThailand 13,2588,239
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2368,225
PhraeThailand 13,0938,136
PhuketThailand 14,2488,854
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2218,837
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5138,397
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7888,568
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6852,911
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3703,959
PoltavaUkraine 8,4915,276
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1885,709
PradoUruguay 9,4075,846
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4695,884
Palestine, IlUsa 579360
Pana, IlUsa 490304
Paoli, InUsa 696432
Paris, IlUsa 495307
Park Rapids, MnUsa 478297
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,450901
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,207750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,020634
Pawhuska, OkUsa 789490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 458285
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1191,317
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,471914
Peoria, IlUsa 344214
Perry, OkUsa 881548
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,462909
Philo, OhUsa 923574
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0181,254
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 662411
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 982610
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 458284
Pipestone, MnUsa 339211
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,041647
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,527949
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7701,100
Pocahontas, ArUsa 793493
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6461,023
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 458284
Pontiac, IlUsa 357222
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,021635
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,466911
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,446899
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Portage, WiUsa 287179
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7751,103
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4111,498
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9659
Prescott, ArUsa 1,009627
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9861,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,486924
Princeton, InUsa 670417
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7171,067
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,155718
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8252,999
PetaukeZambia 13,7948,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -