Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0835,644
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8644,886
DavisAntarctica 17,12210,640
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7819,185
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6599,109
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,45910,228
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6409,098
DhakaBangladesh 12,5967,827
D’UccleBelgium 6,8514,257
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4375,243
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3604,574
DouradosBrazil 8,2115,103
DoualaCameroon 10,6756,633
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7411,703
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,067663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4341,512
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0931,922
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7501,709
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6601,032
Dryden, OnCanada 754468
DuianChina 11,1286,915
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2325,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4477,735
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2432,015
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3692,094
DabaaEgypt 9,8056,093
DakhlaEgypt 10,3176,411
DijonFrance 7,1224,426
DresdenGermany 7,3544,570
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9623,084
DebrecenHungary 8,0465,000
DalatangiIceland 5,2453,259
DaltonganjIndia 12,5447,795
DarbhangaIndia 12,3157,653
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1387,543
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1357,541
DumkaIndia 12,5297,785
DwarkaIndia 12,4957,765
DezfulIran 10,7356,671
DublinIreland 6,0803,778
DecimomannuItaly 7,9174,920
DobbiacoItaly 7,5834,712
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3105,786
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1106,282
DagorettiKenya 13,1688,183
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6114,730
DedzaMalawi 14,0348,721
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2386,362
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3945,838
DaweiMyanmar 13,5698,432
De BiltNetherlands 6,8174,236
De KooyNetherlands 6,7434,190
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7394,187
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0258,094
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5008,389
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7688,555
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5134,047
DalbandinPakistan 11,6697,251
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5167,156
DirPakistan 11,1666,939
DroshPakistan 11,1256,913
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6427,856
DohaQatar 11,5697,189
DorohoiRomania 8,2515,128
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0414,375
DudinkaRussia 7,5104,667
DzardzanRussia 7,2274,491
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4057,087
DakarSenegal 7,6704,767
DaruSierra Leone 8,7115,413
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8439,224
DamazinSudan 11,8697,376
DongolaSudan 10,9656,814
DamascusSyria 10,0496,244
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0486,244
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0586,250
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7386,673
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8138,584
DjerbaTunisia 8,4655,261
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8196,102
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0233,743
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1473,820
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5985,343
DonetskUkraine 8,7675,448
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7307,289
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,191740
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,256781
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,202747
Danville, IlUsa 495307
Darlington, ScUsa 1,439894
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0721,287
David City, NeUsa 445276
Dayton, OhUsa 770478
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0511,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,452903
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
Decatur, IlUsa 438272
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Delaware, OhUsa 846526
Delphine, InUsa 495308
Denton, MdUsa 1,439894
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,108688
Des Moines, IowaUsa 202126
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7881,111
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 502312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 740460
Dickson, TnUsa 884549
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6631,033
Dixon, IlUsa 224139
Dodge City, KsUsa 875544
Dover, DeUsa 1,439894
Dover, TnUsa 868539
Dublin, TxUsa 1,327825
Dubuque, IaUsa 15194
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 420261
Duquoin, IlUsa 628391
Durham, NhUsa 1,7281,074
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -