Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8065,472
In SalahAlgeria 8,3465,186
InnsbruckAustria 7,4944,657
IbiriteBrazil 8,5735,327
IguatuBrazil 7,6544,756
IlheusBrazil 8,4095,226
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0344,371
IndaialBrazil 8,9405,555
IpameriBrazil 8,1225,047
IraiBrazil 8,7735,452
IreceBrazil 7,9164,919
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1215,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1563,826
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4023,978
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4465,248
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8095,474
ItapevaBrazil 8,6745,390
ItirucuBrazil 8,2255,111
ItuacuBrazil 8,1785,082
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2625,134
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6512,269
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9751,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6802,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7531,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0022,487
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4274,615
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0064,975
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2867,013
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2892,044
IzobambaEcuador 5,0203,120
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0676,256
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2792,038
IoanninaGreece 8,6255,360
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7332,320
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8353,005
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6017,830
IranshahrIran 11,7307,289
IstranaItaly 7,6524,755
IidaJapan 9,9086,157
IizukaJapan 10,4316,482
IrakoJapan 10,0286,231
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6527,240
IrozakiJapan 9,9406,177
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6437,235
IshinomakiJapan 9,4665,882
IwamizawaJapan 9,0145,602
IzuharaJapan 10,4416,488
IrbidJordan 10,0926,271
IfraneMorocco 7,3364,559
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9228,651
IlorinNigeria 9,9196,164
InchonNorth Korea 10,2346,360
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6943,538
IslamabadPakistan 11,3617,060
IquitosPeru 5,5483,448
IloiloPhilippines 13,0688,121
IasiRomania 8,3805,207
IcaRussia 7,3314,556
IlirnejRussia 6,0503,760
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4135,228
IrkutskRussia 9,2965,776
Ivdel’Russia 8,2185,107
IbizaSpain 7,4434,625
IspartaTurkey 9,3415,804
IstanbulTurkey 8,9835,582
IzmirTurkey 9,0955,652
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0715,015
IzmailUkraine 8,5935,340
Imperial, NeUsa 831517
Independence, KsUsa 743462
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,477918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 625389
Indianola, IaUsa 268166
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 618384
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9760
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 473294
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,292803
IsokaZambia 13,5818,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -