Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3697,065
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5744,707
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7396,052
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9984,349
ZhengzhouChina 10,9746,819
ZhijiangChina 11,8587,369
ZagrebCroatia 7,8674,889
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4624,637
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7875,460
ZahedanIran 11,4997,146
ZanjanIran 10,3026,402
ZacatecasMexico 2,4451,519
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0686,256
ZinderNiger 9,8576,125
ZhobPakistan 11,5357,168
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4648,367
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4668,368
ZamoscPoland 7,8724,892
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3904,592
ZigalovoRussia 9,0085,598
ZiganskRussia 7,4324,618
ZyryankaRussia 6,7664,205
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0954,409
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3234,551
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7608,551
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0825,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6725,389
ZitomirUkraine 8,1755,080
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4855,273
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3945,216
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8671,160
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11873
ZambeziZambia 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -