Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1226,911
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2236,974
JuninArgentina 9,2005,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5425,308
JacobinaBrazil 7,9974,970
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6254,738
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0284,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2355,117
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7755,453
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8191,130
JiuquanChina 10,7416,675
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7622,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3472,080
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3552,085
JoensuuFinland 7,1834,464
JokioinenFinland 7,0984,411
JyvskylFinland 7,0614,388
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7312,319
JulianehbGreenland 3,6242,252
JagdalpurIndia 13,0818,129
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5059,635
JerusalemIsrael 10,1206,288
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5072,179
JosNigeria 10,1546,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3153,303
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3263,310
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8417,358
JhelumPakistan 11,4467,113
JiwaniPakistan 11,9907,451
JuliacaPeru 6,8904,281
JakutskRussia 7,7414,810
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2505,748
JenisejskRussia 8,7205,419
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7425,432
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6405,369
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9386,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2747,005
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9157,404
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3858,939
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0574,386
JubaSudan 12,2747,627
JokkmokkSweden 6,5454,067
JönköpingSweden 6,9114,294
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9094,293
JendoubaTunisia 8,1155,043
JerbaTunisia 8,4435,247
JerseyUk 6,5534,072
JaltaUkraine 8,9295,549
Jackson, MsUsa 1,210752
Jackson, TnUsa 881547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6851,047
Jacksonville, IlUsa 391243
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,152716
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3502,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -