Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0976,896
NeuquenArgentina 9,4395,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2935,775
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9078,020
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6379,096
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5369,654
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4171,502
NatitingouBenin 9,5245,918
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8705,512
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7166,659
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6286,604
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6271,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4411,517
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9371,203
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2582,025
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,598993
North Bay, OnCanada 1,082672
N’DjamenaChad 10,4516,494
NanchangChina 11,5417,172
NanjingChina 11,0876,890
NanningChina 12,4147,714
NicosiaCyprus 9,7196,039
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0084,355
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3662,092
NegeleEthiopia 12,7857,945
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3627,060
NandiFiji 11,3627,060
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9804,338
NancyFrance 7,0964,410
NantesFrance 6,7134,171
NiceFrance 7,4984,660
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1624,451
NurembergGermany 7,3234,550
NurnbergGermany 7,3204,549
NaxosGreece 9,1075,659
NanortalikGreenland 3,6572,272
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6672,279
NordGreenland 5,0513,139
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4572,148
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9375,553
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8267,970
New DelhiIndia 11,9777,443
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1405,058
NaganoJapan 9,7856,080
NagasakiJapan 10,5586,561
NagoJapan 11,2436,986
NagoyaJapan 9,9846,204
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2957,019
NaraJapan 10,0856,267
NazeJapan 10,9966,833
NemuroJapan 8,8155,478
NiigataJapan 9,6275,982
NikkoJapan 9,7116,035
NobeokaJapan 10,4886,518
NairobiKenya 13,1678,182
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8624,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5476,554
NidaLithuania 7,4094,604
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0109,327
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6109,700
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8278,592
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9278,654
NaraMali 8,4665,261
NioroMali 8,2945,154
NemaMauritania 8,3615,195
NouakchottMauritania 7,5534,694
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5637,807
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9228,030
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2968,262
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5332,195
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1386,300
NiameyNiger 9,3465,808
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3423,941
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4303,996
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6213,493
NawabshahPakistan 12,0597,494
NokkundiPakistan 11,6277,225
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7444,812
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7697,935
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3684,578
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0785,641
NikolaevRussia 8,6005,344
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1815,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8464,254
NizneangarskRussia 8,8325,488
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0725,637
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0434,998
NovgorodRussia 7,5844,713
NovosibirskRussia 9,0985,654
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4098,954
No. 6Sudan 10,9596,810
NyalaSudan 11,1876,952
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0678,120
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3628,303
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1448,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0118,085
NarathiwatThailand 14,3308,905
NigdeTurkey 9,5405,928
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2416,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6665,385
Napoleon, NdUsa 699435
Napoleon, OhUsa 699435
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 905562
Natchez, MsUsa 1,281796
Neosho, MoUsa 689428
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7461,085
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,506936
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,042647
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,467911
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,466911
New Ulm, MnUsa 171106
New YorkUsa 1,527949
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,555966
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,542958
Newark, NjUsa 1,522946
Newberry, MiUsa 598372
Newberry, ScUsa 1,347837
Newkirk, OkUsa 783486
Newnan, GaUsa 1,288800
Newport, TnUsa 1,119695
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9993,107
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,531951
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 436271
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5711,598
North Loup, NeUsa 560348
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 724450
Norton, KsUsa 724450
Norwalk, OhUsa 824512
NdolaZambia 13,4918,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -