Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1246,913
BustAfghanistan 11,3857,075
BatnaAlgeria 8,0004,972
BecharAlgeria 7,6894,778
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8454,875
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7904,841
BiskraAlgeria 8,0294,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5915,338
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0937,515
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2417,606
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2427,607
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3177,654
ByrdAntarctica 13,7928,570
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5895,959
BarilocheArgentina 9,6015,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2925,774
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7239,149
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9788,686
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7379,779
BrestBelarus 7,7834,836
BrusselsBelgium 6,8514,257
Belize CityBelize 2,8641,779
BeninBenin 9,9066,155
BohiconBenin 9,8186,101
BermudaBermuda 2,6891,671
BageBrazil 9,1435,682
BambuiBrazil 8,4605,257
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7035,408
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7364,807
BarcelosBrazil 5,7083,547
BarraBrazil 7,8134,855
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1754,459
BarreirasBrazil 7,7944,843
BelémBrazil 6,6024,103
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5725,327
BelterraBrazil 6,3073,919
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5734,706
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0505,624
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9944,968
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9544,943
BrevesBrazil 6,4934,035
BurgasBulgaria 8,7675,448
BurundiBurundi 12,7847,944
BatouriCameroon 11,0056,839
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7501,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3361,451
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3741,475
Banff, AbCanada 1,9651,221
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,116694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8971,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Bissett, MbCanada 922573
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,234767
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Brandon, MbCanada 959596
Broadview, SkCanada 1,126700
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2031,991
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5022,176
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7351,700
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0181,875
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3347,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1816,948
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1016,277
BeijingChina 10,3496,431
BarranquillaColombia 3,9592,460
Benito SalasColombia 4,7652,961
BogotáColombia 4,6252,874
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6564,757
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9607,432
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8827,384
BaniDominican Republic 3,4442,140
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4392,137
BahariyaEgypt 10,0676,256
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1346,298
BiarritzFrance 6,9454,316
BordeauxFrance 6,9154,297
BrestFrance 6,4594,014
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9645,571
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9635,569
BitamGabon 10,9636,812
BanjulGambia 7,8394,871
BerlinGermany 7,2354,496
BrockenGermany 7,1384,435
BokeGuinea 8,1685,076
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0364,994
BudapestHungary 7,9064,913
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9214,922
BangaloreIndia 13,7018,514
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3308,284
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9738,062
BikanerIndia 11,9787,443
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5389,034
BabolsarIran 10,4636,502
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5707,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2646,378
Bandar LengehIran 11,5807,196
BirjandIran 11,0896,891
BushehrIran 11,1666,938
BaghdadIraq 10,4516,494
BasraIraq 10,8736,757
BelmulletIreland 5,8193,616
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0003,728
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2715,139
BergamoItaly 7,5104,667
BolognaItaly 7,6874,777
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5504,692
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3385,181
BrindisiItaly 8,3795,207
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3605,816
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1995,716
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9356,173
BeirutLebanon 9,9576,188
BenghaziLibya 9,2105,723
BirzaiLithuania 7,5094,666
BitolaMacedonia 8,5485,312
BlantyreMalawi 14,1938,820
BvumbweMalawi 14,2188,835
BintuluMalaysia 14,2778,872
BamakoMali 8,5945,340
Bko-SMali 8,6065,348
BougounMali 8,7265,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4014,599
BaitagMongolia 10,0926,271
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6866,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6325,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7236,042
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8456,118
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0156,223
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6345,986
BulganMongolia 9,6846,018
BhamawMyanmar 12,4667,746
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2638,241
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0848,131
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5512,206
BilmaNiger 9,7736,073
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5655,944
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0143,737
BergenNorway 6,3303,934
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3323,935
BjornoyaNorway 6,0103,735
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3073,919
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3353,937
BadinPakistan 12,2467,610
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7647,310
BalakotPakistan 11,2827,011
BarkhanPakistan 11,6997,270
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9892,479
BascoPhilippines 12,1317,538
BialystokPoland 7,6804,772
BejaPortugal 6,8464,254
BragancaPortugal 6,6944,160
BistritaRomania 8,2245,111
BucharestRomania 8,5235,297
BajkitRussia 8,3445,185
BarabinskRussia 9,0365,615
BarnaulRussia 9,2785,766
BerezovoRussia 7,9534,942
BiserRussia 8,4115,227
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9425,557
BogdarinRussia 8,8985,530
BogucanyRussia 8,6995,406
BomnakRussia 8,4655,260
BorRussia 8,3785,206
BorzjaRussia 9,2545,750
BratskRussia 8,8905,524
BelgradeSerbia 8,1975,094
BoSierra Leone 8,6395,368
BontheSierra Leone 8,6105,351
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7544,818
BerberaSomalia 12,6637,869
BusanSouth Korea 10,3656,441
BadajozSpain 6,8664,267
BarcelonaSpain 7,3264,553
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8744,271
BabanusaSudan 11,4577,119
BaselSwitzerland 7,2534,507
BernSwitzerland 7,2914,531
BangkokThailand 13,5668,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5448,416
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2118,209
BizerteTunisia 8,1255,049
BalikesirTurkey 9,0365,615
BursaTurkey 9,0495,623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6846,639
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9553,701
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0223,742
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0203,741
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3973,975
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4864,030
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5864,093
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4411,517
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,426886
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,378856
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6272,875
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6272,875
Batesville, MsUsa 1,027638
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,406874
Beaver City, NeUsa 704437
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,114692
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7461,085
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12175
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5571,589
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8813,033
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3612,710
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0512,517
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 557346
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,321821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,337831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,161722
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2901,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 782486
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,200746
Blackville, ScUsa 1,445898
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4221,505
Blakely, GaUsa 1,489925
Block Island, RiUsa 1,606998
Boerne, TxUsa 1,581983
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9271,198
Booneville, MsUsa 989614
Boonton, NjUsa 1,497930
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7361,079
Bowler, WiUsa 342213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 862535
Bowling Green, MoUsa 465289
Brenham, TxUsa 1,479919
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,593990
Brinkley, ArUsa 914568
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,120696
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,165724
Brodhead, WiUsa 245152
Broken Bow, NeUsa 674419
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,246775
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9621,219
Brunswick, MoUsa 455283
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1201,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,109689
Bucyrus, OhUsa 812504
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,105687
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,346837
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,174730
Burlington, IowaUsa 272169
Burlington, VtUsa 1,544959
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1541,339
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7466,678
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5352,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2922,667
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0018,701
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0118,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -