Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0985,032
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7204,797
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7204,797
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0244,986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2925,774
AzulArgentina 9,4635,881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27610,735
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2979,506
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,563
AmberleyAustralia 14,0278,717
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9076,156
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1446,304
AimoresBrazil 8,7035,408
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2215,109
AltamiraBrazil 6,5254,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6144,110
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8355,490
ApodiBrazil 7,6974,783
AracajuBrazil 8,2035,098
AracuaiBrazil 8,4045,223
AragarcasBrazil 7,7264,801
AraxaBrazil 8,3665,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9854,962
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3941,488
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3531,462
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7322,319
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9091,808
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5122,804
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 845525
Atikokan, OnCanada 636395
AbecheChad 10,7466,678
AntofagastaChile 7,7274,802
AricaChile 7,1894,467
AltaiChina 9,9196,164
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9193,057
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8663,024
AraucaColombia 4,5252,812
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2852,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4082,118
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3962,111
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8816,140
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1446,304
AswanEgypt 10,6906,643
AsyutEgypt 10,3096,406
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2872,043
AsmaraEritrea 11,8467,361
AssabEritrea 12,2807,631
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4087,711
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7204,797
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5434,687
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,97911,794
AccraGhana 9,7576,063
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8215,482
AthensGreece 8,9345,551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9585,566
AasiaatGreenland 3,6422,263
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1392,572
AputiteqGreenland 4,4072,739
AkureyriIceland 5,0323,127
AgraIndia 12,1447,547
AhmedabadIndia 12,5037,769
AkolaIndia 12,8427,980
AllahabadIndia 12,3737,689
AmritsarIndia 11,6087,213
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0968,760
AbadanIran 10,9146,782
ArakIran 10,6156,596
AlbengaItaly 7,5284,678
AlgheroItaly 7,7804,835
AmendolaItaly 8,1775,081
AnconaItaly 7,8884,901
ArezzoItaly 7,7984,846
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4785,890
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5265,919
AbashiriJapan 8,8215,481
AburatsuJapan 10,5966,585
AikawaJapan 9,6576,001
AjiroJapan 9,8866,143
AkitaJapan 9,4115,848
AkuneJapan 10,6106,593
AomoriJapan 9,2785,766
AsahikawaJapan 8,9385,554
AsosanJapan 10,4876,517
AmmanJordan 10,1516,308
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3606,438
AinaziLatvia 7,3604,574
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0809,371
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2789,494
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3959,566
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9979,319
AtarMauritania 7,6144,731
AgalegaMauritius 15,3019,508
AcapulcoMexico 3,0091,870
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9676,194
AltaiMongolia 10,0326,234
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9716,196
AgadirMorocco 7,2124,482
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8174,236
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7878,567
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3018,265
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9208,029
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5622,213
AgadezNiger 9,5345,925
AsuncionParaguay 8,3855,211
ArequipaPeru 6,9364,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3557,678
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5035,284
AradRomania 8,1355,055
AjanRussia 7,9864,963
AldanRussia 8,1885,088
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9775,579
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4735,265
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3185,169
AnadyrRussia 5,7713,586
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3694,579
ArmavirRussia 9,1945,713
AstrakhanRussia 9,3385,803
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2176,349
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4844,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2134,482
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3474,566
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3174,547
Abu HamedSudan 11,1156,907
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7697,313
AqiqSudan 11,5337,166
ArbaatSudan 11,3137,030
AromaSudan 11,6247,223
AtbaraSudan 11,3197,034
Abu KamalSyria 10,1796,326
AleppoSyria 9,8306,109
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5278,406
AtakpameTogo 9,7106,034
AdanaTurkey 9,6606,003
AfyonTurkey 9,2525,750
AnkaraTurkey 9,2705,760
AntalyaTurkey 9,4285,859
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1203,803
AberporthUk 6,2463,882
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2633,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9305,549
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7415,432
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7847,323
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,318
ArtigasUruguay 8,9485,560
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,048651
Aberdeen, SdUsa 554344
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4961,551
Abilene, TxUsa 1,348838
Ada, MnUsa 572355
Adrian, MiUsa 691430
Aiken, ScUsa 1,347837
Akron, OhUsa 930578
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,307812
Albany, GaUsa 1,430889
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,506936
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10767
Albion, NeUsa 480298
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,520945
Aledo, IlUsa 254158
Alexandria, SdUsa 470292
Algona, IaUsa 13785
Alice, TxUsa 1,7511,088
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,421883
Alliance, NeUsa 865538
Alma, MiUsa 595370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 734456
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7311,076
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,187738
Amherst, MaUsa 1,584984
Amite, LaUsa 1,381858
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2402,635
Anderson, InUsa 626389
Anderson, ScUsa 1,203748
Angelica, NyUsa 1,178732
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 691430
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1031,928
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6171,005
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0141,252
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,193741
Ashland, WiUsa 450280
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5061,557
Atchison, KsUsa 454282
Athens, GaUsa 1,279795
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,251778
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,534953
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6024,103
Auburn, NeUsa 458285
Augusta, GaUsa 1,405873
Augusta, MtUsa 1,603996
Aurora, IlUsa 373232
Austin, TxUsa 1,497930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1516,308
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5716,569
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3472,701
AdenYemen 12,4377,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -