Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8315,488
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6965,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9395,555
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7596,686
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0595,008
RosarioArgentina 9,0375,616
RichmondAustralia 14,5429,037
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9308,656
RecifeBrazil 8,1055,037
RemansoBrazil 7,7524,817
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3993,977
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8915,525
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8335,489
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9904,965
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8981,179
Red Lake, OnCanada 897558
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,244773
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,245774
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6631,033
RuoqiangChina 10,8876,765
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9742,469
RandersDenmark 6,8004,225
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3202,063
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3322,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0034,973
RumipambaEcuador 5,0893,163
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3016,401
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4256,478
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1846,328
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7833,594
RostockGermany 7,0534,383
RhodesGreece 9,3215,792
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1153,178
ReykhólarIceland 4,8473,012
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8763,030
RamsarIran 10,3686,443
RashtIran 10,2856,391
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1343,812
RadicofaniItaly 7,8354,869
Resia PassItaly 7,4824,650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8034,849
RivoltoItaly 7,6864,776
Rolle PassItaly 7,5894,716
RomeItaly 7,9504,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7224,798
RumoiJapan 8,9575,566
RigaLatvia 7,4174,609
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4994,660
RodriguesMauritius 16,56810,295
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4795,891
RabatMorocco 7,1824,463
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3078,269
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1358,162
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2658,243
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4598,364
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,984
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8768,001
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8048,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9248,031
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7207,904
RivasNicaragua 3,5742,221
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9207,407
RebolyRussia 7,1294,430
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9285,548
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3957,081
RagaSudan 11,5447,173
RashadSudan 11,6367,231
RenkSudan 11,7657,311
RumbekSudan 11,9737,440
RanongThailand 14,0148,708
Roi EtThailand 13,2438,229
RizeTurkey 9,5395,928
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6096,592
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5275,299
RomnyUkraine 8,3405,183
RovnoUkraine 8,0234,986
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7177,281
RochaUruguay 9,4475,871
Racine, WiUsa 371231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,408875
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 883549
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 886551
Reading, PaUsa 1,392865
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4961,551
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,370851
Redding, CaUsa 2,4891,547
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3601,466
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3181,441
Rensselaer, InUsa 495308
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,411877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,411877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,226762
Rochester, MnUsa 9760
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,188738
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 299186
Rockford, IlUsa 280174
Rockville, InUsa 558347
Rockwell City, IaUsa 249155
Rome, GaUsa 1,191740
Roseau, MnUsa 719447
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4801,541
Roswell, NmUsa 1,519944
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,439894
Rushville, IlUsa 357222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -