Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2857,013
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2767,007
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0665,012
General PicoArgentina 9,2245,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1265,671
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6405,990
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8259,212
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13210,646
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8259,834
GrazAustria 7,7484,815
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8236,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
GomelBelarus 8,0915,028
GrodnoBelarus 7,6824,774
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0645,011
GoianiaBrazil 7,9624,948
GoiasBrazil 7,8424,873
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5925,339
GrajauBrazil 7,1254,428
GuairaBrazil 8,4205,233
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4954,657
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5505,313
GarouaCameroon 10,5466,553
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9551,836
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,489925
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4921,548
Golden, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Goose, NfCanada 2,5971,614
Gore Bay, OnCanada 834518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3341,450
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1911,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4161,502
GanzhouChina 11,8577,368
GuangzhouChina 12,1877,573
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3212,064
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1803,219
GonderEthiopia 12,0027,458
GourdonFrance 7,0544,383
GrenobleFrance 7,3024,538
GeisenheimGermany 7,1114,419
GorlitzGermany 7,4154,608
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1484,442
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1671,968
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2343,252
GoaIndia 13,3538,298
GuwahatiIndia 12,3157,652
GelaItaly 8,4265,236
GenoaItaly 7,5464,689
GhediItaly 7,5624,699
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3105,164
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1135,042
GrossetoItaly 7,8024,848
GrottaglieItaly 8,3575,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8104,853
GuidoniaItaly 7,9614,947
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2485,747
GifuJapan 9,9736,197
GaoMali 8,9615,569
GuamMariana Islands 11,4657,124
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6911,672
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5911,610
GuaymasMexico 2,3691,472
GaluutMongolia 9,9596,189
GemertNetherlands 6,8804,275
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2558,237
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,059
GayaNiger 9,5695,946
GardermoenNorway 6,6104,107
GeiloNorway 6,4584,013
GdanskPoland 7,3644,576
GalatiRomania 8,5435,309
Gor’KijRussia 8,2355,118
GorznyjRussia 9,5485,933
GridinoRussia 7,0814,400
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1498,171
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0467,485
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3314,555
GijonSpain 6,6644,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3497,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7377,293
GoteborgSweden 6,8134,234
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8044,228
GothenburgSweden 6,8144,234
GunnarnSweden 6,5754,086
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2534,507
GabesTunisia 8,3965,218
GafsaTunisia 8,2695,139
GiresunTurkey 9,4525,873
GoztepeTurkey 8,9925,588
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3606,438
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4496,493
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0653,769
GajvoronUkraine 8,3875,212
GeniceskUkraine 8,8095,474
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,180733
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5922,854
Galva, IlUsa 282175
Galveston, TxUsa 1,546961
Geneva, NeUsa 522324
Genoa, NeUsa 522324
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,248776
Glenville, WvUsa 1,066662
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,458906
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0441,270
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,497930
Goodland, KsUsa 884549
Gothenburg, NeUsa 674419
Grafton, NdUsa 659410
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,452903
Grand Island, NeUsa 548341
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,424885
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 554344
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5031,555
Gravette, ArUsa 760472
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,565973
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 374232
Greenfield, InUsa 626389
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,180733
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,311815
Greensburg, KyUsa 862535
Greenville, MsUsa 1,124699
Greenville, OhUsa 697433
Greenville, PaUsa 1,042647
Greenville, TxUsa 1,152716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,257781
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,321821
Griggsville, IlUsa 396246
Groton, CtUsa 1,6901,050
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0092,491
GuanareVenezuela 4,3762,719
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5052,799
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6302,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -