Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Hampton, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Hampton, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Hampton, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1996,959
ChlefAlgeria 7,6214,736
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9824,960
CeresArgentina 8,6835,396
ChamicalArgentina 8,5865,335
ChepesArgentina 8,6785,392
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1796,325
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9775,579
CórdobaArgentina 8,7525,439
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7625,445
CorrientesArgentina 8,5585,318
CairnsAustralia 13,8568,611
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7639,174
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,504
CedunaAustralia 15,8409,843
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4738,994
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5509,041
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8199,208
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8418,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1628,800
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7307,910
CharnocksBarbados 4,5822,847
CotonouBenin 9,9066,155
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8245,483
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9635,570
CabroboBrazil 7,8394,871
CaceresBrazil 7,4624,637
CaetiteBrazil 8,1155,043
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9664,950
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0465,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5085,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7385,430
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6354,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4945,278
CaparaoBrazil 8,7485,436
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1365,056
CaratingaBrazil 8,6665,385
CaravelasBrazil 8,6585,380
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0454,999
CarolinaBrazil 7,2004,474
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6975,404
CataguasesBrazil 8,7785,455
CatalaoBrazil 8,1785,082
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4025,221
CaxiasBrazil 7,2464,503
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0625,631
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8664,888
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7625,445
ChapecoBrazil 8,7955,465
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1424,438
CipoBrazil 8,1185,045
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1724,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5195,294
CordeiroBrazil 8,8575,504
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9284,927
CorumbaBrazil 7,7734,830
CoximBrazil 7,8474,876
CrateusBrazil 7,4554,633
CuiabaBrazil 7,4904,654
CuritibaBrazil 8,7955,465
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8611,157
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9891,858
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6121,623
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1921,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5101,560
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8421,766
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0291,882
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8241,755
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Chapais, QcCanada 1,528950
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0861,296
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3231,443
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3221,443
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6271,632
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1451,333
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2561,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,540957
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3681,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7471,086
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3252,067
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8151,128
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,043648
Comox, BcCanada 2,5831,605
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7321,698
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4181,502
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7421,083
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9331,201
ChicoChile 10,1736,321
ChillanChile 9,0915,649
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0895,648
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1525,066
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0396,238
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9365,553
ChangchunChina 9,6505,997
ChangduChina 11,7077,275
ChangshaChina 11,6807,258
ChengduChina 11,6467,237
ChongqingChina 11,7207,283
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3572,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8424,873
CamagueyCuba 2,7541,711
CasablancaCuba 2,3951,488
ChebCzech Republic 7,3554,570
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9744,334
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3432,077
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3642,091
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3802,100
CanarEcuador 5,2463,260
CairoEgypt 10,0616,252
CaenFrance 6,6634,141
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9414,313
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7823,593
CocobeachGabon 10,8966,771
CologneGermany 6,9904,344
ChiosGreece 9,0445,620
CorfuGreece 8,5795,331
ConakryGuinea 8,3675,200
CatacamasHonduras 3,1901,982
CholutecaHonduras 3,3442,078
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7358,535
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4087,711
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4087,711
ChahbaharIran 11,9277,411
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9033,668
ClonesIreland 5,9863,720
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9133,675
CorkIreland 6,0213,741
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0233,743
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9304,928
CameriItaly 7,4574,634
CampobassoItaly 8,1115,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9234,923
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9704,953
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8554,881
Cape MeleItaly 7,5374,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2665,137
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4505,251
CerviaItaly 7,7694,828
CiampinoItaly 7,9654,950
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6754,770
Cisa PassItaly 7,6094,728
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9024,911
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5914,717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5155,291
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4575,255
ChibaJapan 9,7836,080
ChichibuJapan 9,8026,091
ChichijimaJapan 10,4336,483
ChoshiJapan 9,7316,047
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9486,182
ChilekaMalawi 14,1938,820
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9598,674
ChitipaMalawi 13,5978,450
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0211,256
ComitanMexico 2,9811,853
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4687,126
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5445,931
ChoirMongolia 9,8586,126
CasablancaMorocco 7,1464,440
ChindeMozambique 14,5279,027
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6318,471
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7248,528
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4698,369
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3218,278
CondegaNicaragua 3,3502,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1868,816
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6306,605
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1476,305
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3016,401
ChhorPakistan 12,1737,564
ChitralPakistan 11,0956,895
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5475,311
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2115,102
CajamarcaPeru 5,7543,576
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6693,523
ChiclayoPeru 5,6843,532
ChimbotePeru 5,9703,710
CuzcoPeru 6,6274,118
CzestochowaPoland 7,6574,758
CoimbraPortugal 6,6734,147
CalafatRomania 8,3995,219
CeahlauRomania 8,3075,162
ClujRomania 8,2065,099
ConstantaRomania 8,6815,395
CraiovaRomania 8,4235,234
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5384,063
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5554,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4193,989
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5053,421
Cape UelenRussia 5,1713,213
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7755,453
CaraRussia 8,5395,306
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1675,075
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0643,768
ChitaRussia 9,1595,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1495,685
CokurdahRussia 6,4974,037
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3785,206
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0908,756
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7996,089
CaceresSpain 6,8644,266
CadizSpain 7,0544,383
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0664,391
CordobaSpain 7,0744,396
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4048,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3078,269
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6538,484
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0448,105
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8978,014
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5978,450
ChumphonThailand 13,9468,666
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9085,536
CorumTurkey 9,3205,792
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5656,565
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7926,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3573,950
CernovcyUkraine 8,1945,092
ChernigovUkraine 8,1845,085
CarrascoUruguay 9,4125,849
ColoniaUruguay 9,3055,783
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8292,379
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 725451
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,439894
Camden, ScUsa 1,406874
Canton, NyUsa 1,398869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 381237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6811,045
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9501,212
Carlinville, IlUsa 467290
Casper, WyUsa 1,150714
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,267787
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,383860
Charles City, IaUsa 5635
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,568974
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,558968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,042648
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,311815
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,291802
Chaska, MnUsa 218136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,083673
Chazy, NyUsa 1,556967
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,602995
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,420882
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 928577
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,052654
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 401249
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 381237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4811,542
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 882548
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,045649
Cincinnati, KyUsa 781485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 784488
Circleville, OhUsa 871541
Clarinda, IaUsa 319198
Clark, SdUsa 503312
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,014630
Clarksville, TnUsa 811504
Clayton, NmUsa 1,181734
Cleveland, OhioUsa 879546
Clinton, IaUsa 224139
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0633,146
Coldwater, MiUsa 611380
College Park, MdUsa 1,365848
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,142710
Columbia, MoUsa 472293
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,403872
Columbus, GaUsa 683425
Columbus, InUsa 696432
Columbus, KsUsa 711442
Columbus, OhioUsa 855531
Conception, MoUsa 407253
Concordia, KansasUsa 592368
Conway, ArUsa 897557
Conway, ScUsa 1,532952
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,405873
Corning, ArUsa 793493
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,557968
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,272791
Cortland, NyUsa 1,311815
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Covington, LaUsa 1,356843
Covington, TnUsa 810503
Crete, NeUsa 449279
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,235768
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0556,249
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0556,249
CaracasVenezuela 4,3762,720
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7872,974
CoroVenezuela 4,1402,573
ChipataZambia 13,8448,603
ChomaZambia 13,6488,481
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -